|
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field |
|
2024 Prange Classic (Saydel Site)
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
North Polk
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
6-4
|
2024 Prange Classic Saydel Tournament
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Urbandale
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
4-3
|
2024 Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Indianola
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
15-4
|
Prange Classic - Saydel Site - Game #1
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Springville
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
14-0
|
Prange Classic - Single Game
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Boone
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
10-0
|
2024 Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
13-0
|
Prange Classic - Saydel Site - Game #2
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Assumption
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School ACHS Outdoor Spaces - Baseball Field
|
7-4
|
Brent Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
4-0
|
Prange Classic - Saydel Site - Game #3
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
3:00 PM
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
12-2
|
@ Bernard Field
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Charles City
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Assumption
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
8-4
|
Brent Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Ballard
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
15-2
|
2024 Prange Classic
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Gilbert
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
14-4
|
Prange Classic - Saydel Site - Game #4
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Clear Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School CGD Basebll/Softball complex
|
10-0
|
Varsity will play first at 5pm due to the forecast.
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/25/24
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
9-0
|
"Senior Night"
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
H.A. Lynn Baseball Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Algona
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
6-0
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Glenwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School Jon Lieber Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
4-0
|
4:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Maquoketa
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Greene County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
16-7
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
16-8
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School HS Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
H.A. Lynn Baseball Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
|
Postponed from 6/17/24
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Iowa Falls-Alden Baseball Field
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
5-1
|
Postponed from 6/13/24
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School LC Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
7-0
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley City Park Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/28/24
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|