|
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field |
|
2024 Prange Classic (Saydel Site)
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Van Meter
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
18-8
|
Prange Classic - Single Game
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Valley
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
4-0
|
Prange Classic - Saydel Site - Game #3
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
3:00 PM
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
12-2
|
@ Bernard Field
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School Baseball Diamond
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
|
17-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Clear Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School CGD Basebll/Softball complex
|
10-0
|
Varsity will play first at 5pm due to the forecast.
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
North Linn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
17-2
|
Postponed from 6/20/24
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Jesup
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field
|
16-11
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Monticello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School Baseball/Softball Complex
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
20-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
H.A. Lynn Baseball Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
West Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Ball Fields
|
15-7
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
6-2
|
Varsity 1st
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
4-0
|
4:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
17-8
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
5-2
|
JV first, then varsity. Makeup from May 21st.
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School Baseball Diamond
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Baseball Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
16-8
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field
|
|
Siouxland Conference
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School HS Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
H.A. Lynn Baseball Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
|
Postponed from 6/17/24
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Iowa Falls-Alden Baseball Field
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Baseball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
3-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/25/24
|
|
|