|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Central Lee
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Durant
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
BCLUW
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
12-0
|
Jr Dons Night
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
GMG
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/1/24
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Baseball Diamond
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Siouxland Christian/Whiting
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
19-0
|
WVC Tournament Consolation Bracket
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North English Baseball Field
|
20-0
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
North Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Baxter
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School Baseball Field
|
13-10
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Murray
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Franklin Park
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
10-0
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
New London
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
18-4
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
West Central Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Baseball/Softball Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
6-4
|
4:30 JV
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Athletic Complex Emmetsburg Athletics Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School Baseball Field
|
7-3
|
Postponed from 6/18/24
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School John & Lisa Waddle Baseball Park
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Iowa Falls-Alden Baseball Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
19-3
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary Baseball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Sports Complex Baseball Field
|
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Keota
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
26-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
8:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
18-6
|
Double Header
|
|
|