|
Des Moines East
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
3:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
Postponed from 5/13/24
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Moline
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
4-3
|
Swanson Field - Augustana
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Des Moines East
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/13/24
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Alburnett
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Midland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/28/24
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/5/24
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ames
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Springville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Baseball Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Bettendorf High School
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
18-3
|
"Future Saint Night" 8U-10U
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:30 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Moline
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
10-6
|
Swanson Field - Augustana
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Benton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Franklin Park
|
11-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
13-1
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Humboldt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School John & Lisa Waddle Baseball Park
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Saydel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
H.A. Lynn Baseball Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Van Meter
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School BB Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Davenport Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
6:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Baseball Field
|
9-0
|
Postponed from 5/13/24
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Lewis Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/13/24
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Audubon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM
|
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
GMG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School Baseball Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Byron Rhodes Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School Bowers Athletic Complex
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/28/24
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/5/24
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/29/24
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed date TBD
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Bettendorf High School
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park
|
13-0
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Janesville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baseball-Softball Complex
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School John & Lisa Waddle Baseball Park
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/18/24
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School HS Baseball Field
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/16/24
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
4-3
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
19-5
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School Baseball Field
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/14/24
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
14-1
|
|
|
|