|
Keota
vs.
Sigourney
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Des Moines East
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Decorah
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Baseball Field
|
4-2
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
North Linn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School HS Baseball Diamond
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Baseball Diamond #1
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
BCLUW
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:00 PM CT
|
H.A. Lynn Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
South Hardin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Wilton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Midland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Baxter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex Jerry Lister Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Boone
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
4-0
|
Non-Conference
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Pella Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Central Lyon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Bettendorf
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School Baseball Field
|
8-6
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Greene County
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Roland-Story
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Prairie City Middle School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
North Iowa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Van Meter
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Algona
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Athletic Complex Emmetsburg Athletics Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
LeMars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
5:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
MMCRU
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Stanton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Carroll
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
West Sioux
|
5:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Softball/Baseball Dutchmen Baseball Field
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Wayne
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Webster City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley City Park Baseball Field
|
4-0
|
Rescheduled from May 21
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Okoboji
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
|
change location to Storm Lake
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Audubon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center Athletic Complex
|
4-3
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Rockford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Riverside
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
13-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Decorah
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Baseball Field
|
9-6
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/26/24
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
H.A. Lynn Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
0-0
|
Non-Conference
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Janesville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Albia
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
ACGC
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School John & Lisa Waddle Baseball Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
LeMars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
BGM
|
8:30 PM
|
|
9-6
|
|
|
|