|
Clear Lake
vs.
West Fork
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
7-6
|
Postponed from 5/20/24
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
LeMars
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School Jon Lieber Field
|
10-8
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School Bowers Athletic Complex
|
2-1
|
KCRG 9.2
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana Middle Schools
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School Grinnell High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Monticello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Independence
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
23-5
|
Youth Baseball Night
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/5/24
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
3-2
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
3-1
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
LeMars
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School Jon Lieber Field
|
5-3
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Boone
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
8-6
|
LL Night
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Benton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School Bowers Athletic Complex
|
3-2
|
KCRG 9.2
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana Middle Schools
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School Grinnell High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Monticello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
18-4
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Andy McGaffin Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/2/24
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Community Field
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/5/24
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Iowa Falls-Alden Baseball Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to a possible later Date (Yet to be determined)
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
17-0
|
Rescheduled from 6-18
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
8-4
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
12-0
|
Postponed from 6/19/24
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
5-4
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|