|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Creston
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Valley
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Independence High School
|
|
Postponed from 7/2/24
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Treynor
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Valley
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
North Scott
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
|
Postponed from 6/20/24
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Sioux Central
|
3:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Softball/Baseball Dutchmen Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Indianola
|
3:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Baseball Field
|
|
SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Lewis Central
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Baseball Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
North Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School Baseball Field 1
|
|
Postponed from 6/19/24
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Jesup
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Northeast
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana Middle Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Spencer
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Humboldt High and Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School BB Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Cedar Falls Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Wilton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
|
Postponed from 7/2/24
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Union Community
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Clear Lake
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School Bulldog Park - Baseball
|
|
Postponed from 7/2/24
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
North Linn
|
5:30 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Perry
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Audubon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
H.A. Lynn Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Interstate 35
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field in St. Marys
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
West Hancock
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Sports Complex Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sioux Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Johnston
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Central Lyon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley City Park Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Winterset
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Tri-Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
|
CXL
Cancelled, V Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
West Branch
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Hudson
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
|
|
|
|