|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Waterloo East
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Prairie
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School |
|
Metro Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Des Moines East
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
9-3
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Ames
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
The James W. Cownie Baseball Park
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
12-4
|
Metro Tnt
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Mason City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Baseball Field
|
11-8
|
Now playing varsity first
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
LeMars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
9-2
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
12-10
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf High School
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School BHS Baseball Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davenport West High School
|
6-0
|
JV Game @ 5:00pm
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
10-0
|
JV 5:00/Varsity 7:00DH
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
The James W. Cownie Baseball Park
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School Baseball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
10-4
|
JV/Var 5:00 start
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
LeMars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
5-2
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|