|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport Central
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Iowa City High
|
4:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
South Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School Grinnell High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
16-7
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Way Park
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
13-10
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
18-8
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Shenandoah
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
8-3
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Davis County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
7-2
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
17-1
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Iowa City High
|
6:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Lewis Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Marion
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
South Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School Baseball Field
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School Grinnell High School
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Way Park
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
17-3
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
9-5
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center Lied Recreation Center
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High and Middle School Humboldt High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
11-1
|
Military Night
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Softball/Baseball Dutchmen Baseball Field
|
4-0
|
Siouxland Conference
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
12-3
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School Baseball Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|