|
ADM
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
12-2
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
North Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
4-3
|
"Future Saint Night" 11U-14U
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
13-4
|
Postponed from 5/13/24
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
3-0
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Pella
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Algona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School Baseball Field
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Creston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
15-5
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
BGM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
H.A. Lynn Baseball Field
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/5/24
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Panorama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Andy McGaffin Field
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|