|
Ogden
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
16-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Sioux Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
19-8
|
Non-Conf
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Treynor
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
North Crawford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/10/24
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Chariton Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Softball/Baseball Dutchmen Baseball Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
15-7
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|