|
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School |
|
Metro Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Baseball Field
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Starmont
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
9-0
|
JV to follow
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Waukee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Collins City Park
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
14-2
|
Metro Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
|
Junior Varsity
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
5-4
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
7-6
|
* Time change: Varsity first at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
6-3
|
Metro Tnt
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Baseball Field
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Pleasantville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Walt Anderson Field
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
11-5
|
4:30 JV
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Union Community
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Waukee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/16/24
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
8-0
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
15-6
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex Jerry Lister Baseball Field
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Bettendorf High School
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
21-6
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled--due to weather
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/4/24
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
JV1 Plays at 5:30
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Moravia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field in St. Marys
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
6-5
|
JV @ 5:30
|
|
|