|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Camanche
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
15-5
|
Eagle Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Camanche
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
8-2
|
Iowa Central CC
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Community Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Des Moines North
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
17-11
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Merchants Park |
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Saydel
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Scott Athletic Complex North Scott Baseball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Scott High School Baseball Field |
|
Lancer Baseball Invitational
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
AGWSR
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex Jerry Lister Baseball Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
7-6
|
Single Varsity Game
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Charles City
|
10:00 AM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled, Cedar River Classic
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Assumption
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
4-3
|
Catholic Classic
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Ames
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Mount Mercy Athletic Complex
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
9-4
|
Fight With Flash
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Iowa City High
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Davenport North
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Community Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Fort Madison
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Ankeny
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Central Community College
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
3-0
|
Madrid Baseball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
AGWSR
|
12:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex Jerry Lister Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Treynor
|
12:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Kee
|
12:00 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled, Cedar River Classic
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Algona
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
12:30 PM CT
|
North Scott Athletic Complex North Scott Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
15-5
|
Eagle Baseball Tourney
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Ames
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy Athletic Complex
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
East Buchanan
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Norway Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Assumption
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Davenport North
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Community Field
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Ankeny
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Des Moines North
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
Consolation Game
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex Jerry Lister Baseball Field
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Charles City
|
2:00 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled, Cedar River Classic
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Fort Madison
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
24-0
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Carlisle
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Central Community College
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Decorah
|
2:30 PM CT
|
North Scott Athletic Complex North Scott Baseball Field
|
13-8
|
Lancer Invitational
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Des Moines North
|
3:00 PM
|
|
19-6
|
Consolation Game
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Lewis Central
|
3:00 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School BB/SB Fields
|
11-10
|
Championship game of Moulton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Carroll
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
17-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Mount Mercy Athletic Complex
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Xavier
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Moravia
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
6-1
|
Championship Game
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Sidney
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Iowa City West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
6-5
|
Fight For Flash
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Winterset
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
5-3
|
Iowa Central Community College
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Saydel
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
6:00 PM
|
|
9-0
|
Game to be played at Busch Stadium in St. Louis, Missouri. Game will follow MLB game at 3:15.
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Xavier
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
15-6
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
7-1
|
Iowa Central Community College
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
11:00 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School BB/SB Fields
|
24-1
|
Moulton-Udell Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
11:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
17-6
|
|
|
|