|
ADM
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
12-2
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Baseball Diamond
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
North Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
16-5
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Sioux Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
9-3
|
Postponed from 5/13/24
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Ottumwa
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
6-4
|
Postponed from 5/13/24
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
4-3
|
"Future Saint Night" 11U-14U
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
13-4
|
Postponed from 5/13/24
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
3-0
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
3-0
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/6/24
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
7-0
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Pella
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Algona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School Baseball Field
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
19-8
|
Non-Conf
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Treynor
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
North Crawford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to May 14
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
5-0
|
JV/Var 5:00 start
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/10/24
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Creston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Griswold
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Chariton Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
|
15-5
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
BGM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
H.A. Lynn Baseball Field
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/5/24
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan-Magnolia Athletic Complex Lo-Ma Baseball Field
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Softball/Baseball Dutchmen Baseball Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
5-0
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Panorama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
15-7
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sargent Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
4-1
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Andy McGaffin Field
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|