|
ACGC
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Werner Park
|
13-3
|
Game played at Werner Park.
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport Central
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Iowa City West
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School Baseball Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Iowa City High
|
4:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
South Hardin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR BA/SB Complex Baseball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Central City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
South Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Dunkerton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Byron Rhodes Field
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
|
23-13
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Midland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Collins City Park
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
North Linn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
6-1
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
North Mahaska
|
5:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
East Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Baseball Diamond #1
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School Grinnell High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
BGM
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
16-7
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Jesup
|
5:00 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
11-1
|
Youth Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Baseball Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
6-3
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
|
19-0
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Way Park
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Sports Complex Legion Memorial Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Bettendorf High School
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
13-9
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
13-10
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Postville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Fields Baseball Field
|
13-2
|
doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Springville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School Baseball/Softball Complex
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
17-1
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
14-9
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
18-8
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Albia
|
5:30 PM
|
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Shenandoah
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
8-3
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Davis County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
7-2
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
St. Edmond
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School CGD Basebll/Softball complex
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School Baseball Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
14-2
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Montezuma
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Franklin Park
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Danville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School Baseball Field
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Keota
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
17-1
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
HLV
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
17-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Murray
|
6:00 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Iowa City High
|
6:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Rockford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Baseball/Softball Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Lewis Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
12-11
|
4:30 JV
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Marion
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Wapello
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Baseball Field
|
15-0
|
Postponed from 5/14/24
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR BA/SB Complex Baseball Field
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
South Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
15-9
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School Baseball Field
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
13-9
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Athletic Complex Emmetsburg Athletics Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Baseball Diamond #1
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Don Bosco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG Baseball Field
|
23-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School Grinnell High School
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
21-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School Harvey Diamond
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Jesup
|
7:00 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Baseball Field
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Winterset
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
11-1
|
JV @ 5:30PM
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Way Park
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex Jerry Lister Baseball Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
15-8
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Sports Complex Legion Memorial Field
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Bettendorf High School
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
20-1
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Williamsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Fields Baseball Field
|
20-3
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School Baseball/Softball Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
3-2
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
East Mills
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Griswold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
17-3
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Athletic Complex
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
9-5
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center Lied Recreation Center
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
16-6
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High and Middle School Humboldt High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
11-1
|
Military Night
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Baseball Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Softball/Baseball Dutchmen Baseball Field
|
4-0
|
Siouxland Conference
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
12-3
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School Baseball Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie City Elementary School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Baseball Field
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian/Whiting
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
24-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
|
18-1
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center Athletic Complex
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Riceville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School Baseball Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
18-3
|
|
|
|