|
Des Moines East
vs.
Waterloo East
|
3:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Baseball Field
|
3-1
|
Postponed from 6/19/24
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
10-1
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Wayne
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
5-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Baseball Diamond
|
5-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Burlington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Ogden
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
1-0
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Panorama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
4-0
|
Game 1 VDH
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Baseball Field
|
14-4
|
Postponed from 6/20/24
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Lone Tree
|
5:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Danville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
New London
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
9-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School CGD Basebll/Softball complex
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Baseball Field
|
|
Postponed from 6/19/24
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
East Marshall
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Franklin Park
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
6-5
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Murray
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
8-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
4-2
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Okoboji
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
11-1
|
Postponed from 6/21/24
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
12-2
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Wapello
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
11-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
6-1
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Field of Dreams Movie Site
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Johnston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf High School
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Independence
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
12-0
|
Postponed from 6/21/24
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
1-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School MVHS
|
|
Senior Night @ Approx 6:45pm
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newell Fonda Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Wayne
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
9-6
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
7-1
|
Game 2 VDH
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Algona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
8-4
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Baseball Field
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School Baseball/Softball Complex
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waverly High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/3/24
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
12-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
CAM
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Audubon Community School District High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
|
PPD
Postponed, Game suspended due to lightning. Bottom 3rd Stanton is up 1-0
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baseball-Softball Complex
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School Baseball Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
|
7-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
4-2
|
Postponed from 6/17/24
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
9-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
3-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Baseball Field
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
15-4
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Softball/Baseball Dutchman Baseball Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Softball/Baseball Dutchmen Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/2/24
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
West Fork
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary Baseball Field
|
13-7
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
8-6
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
9-3
|
Postponed from 5/31/24
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled, Postponed
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
13-3
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School Main Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|