|
Des Moines East
vs.
Mason City
|
3:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Baseball Field
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School Baseball Field
|
16-9
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Marshalltown
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
26-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
|
18-7
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City North
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
3-0
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/23/24
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Ames
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Sports Complex Legion Memorial Field
|
3-2
|
Youth Baseball Night
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Xavier
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Baseball Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Mason City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Baseball Field
|
|
Postponed to 6/27/24
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
20-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
1-0
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/23/24
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Sports Complex Legion Memorial Field
|
6-0
|
Youth Baseball Night
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Bettendorf High School
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Baseball Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School New London Ball Fields
|
17-3
|
|
|
|