|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School Jon Lieber Field
|
10-0
|
Postponed from 5/30/24
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School Jon Lieber Field
|
10-9
|
Postponed from 5/30/24
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School Jon Lieber Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/30/24
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Centerville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Solon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf High School
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School BHS Baseball Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School Bowers Athletic Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:30 PM
|
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Davis County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Maquoketa
|
5:30 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
LeMars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
4-2
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School Jon Lieber Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/30/24
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Williamsburg
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
14-5
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Centerville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf High School
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School BHS Baseball Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Carroll
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School Bowers Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Boone
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Baseball Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM
|
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School Bulldog Park - Baseball
|
25-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School BB Field
|
7-2
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
LeMars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
5-4
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
16-8
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|