|
Alburnett
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Wayne
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waukon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School HS Baseball Diamond
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Postville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
15-0
|
VDH
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:00 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
2-0
|
Double Header - Game 1
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Softball/Baseball Fields Baseball Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grundy Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School SHHS
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School Baseball/Softball Complex
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
PCM
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School West End Park
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
HLV
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Red Oak
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
New London
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Pekin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School Baseball Field
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waukon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Baseball Field
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School HS Baseball Diamond
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Athletic Complex
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/3/24
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
15-5
|
VDH
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
16-2
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
9-8
|
Double Header - Game 2
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School Baseball Field
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Softball/Baseball Fields Baseball Field
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School SHHS
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School Baseball/Softball Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
18-0
|
JV @ 5:30PM
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
PCM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School West End Park
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Underwood
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Audubon Community School District High School
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School Baseball Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Iowa Falls-Alden Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Baseball Field
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Softball/Baseball Dutchmen Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
Siouxland Conference
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Sports Complex Baseball Field
|
8-0
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley City Park Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School Baseball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|