|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport North
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines East
|
3:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
26-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
|
17-5
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
11-2
|
UIC DH
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Ridge View
|
5:00 PM
|
|
10-4
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Starmont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Don Bosco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
23-7
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
23-6
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana Middle Schools
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Denver
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Baseball Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Postville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dittmer Sports Complex
|
6-1
|
Senior Night (Between Games)
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Mason City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Central City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Baseball Diamond #1
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
South Hardin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
12-11
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
14-13
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
10-7
|
Varsity doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
15-11
|
Father's Day Game & Dad's Night!
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Xavier
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
5-1
|
WVC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park Lisbon Baseball Field
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Kee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Way Park
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North English Baseball Field
|
22-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Baseball Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf High School
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Sports Complex Legion Memorial Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Benton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Baseball Field
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
South Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Stryten Energy Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School West End Park
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Tipton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Westwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
15-5
|
WVC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
5:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School Baseball Field
|
19-0
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Wayne Duke Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
5:30 PM CT
|
CAM Jr./Sr. High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Chariton Middle School
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Davis County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
9-5
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Sigourney
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Cardinal
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
13-11
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Seymour
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
12-9
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Pekin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Ball Fields
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
HLV
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School Baseball Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Newton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
10-9
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
2-0
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Highland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Northeast
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Durant High School Baseball Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
11-3
|
UIC DH
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
13-6
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana Middle Schools
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Baseball Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dittmer Sports Complex
|
12-8
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Mason City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School HS Baseball Diamond
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Athletic Complex
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Baseball Diamond #1
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Janesville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG Baseball Field
|
17-4
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
18-5
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
8-7
|
Father's Day Game & Dad's Night!
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
West Monona
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
10-0
|
WVC First Round
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
West Sioux
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
5-1
|
JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park Lisbon Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
13-7
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
17-15
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Kee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Way Park
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
Boone
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
|
17-9
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf High School
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex Jerry Lister Baseball Field
|
8-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Sports Complex Legion Memorial Field
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/19/24
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Benton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School Baseball Field
|
16-7
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Baseball Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
South Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) Stryten Energy Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School West End Park
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Baseball Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School Bulldog Park - Baseball
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Athletic Complex
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Wayne Duke Baseball Field
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton Middle School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center Lied Recreation Center
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School CGD Basebll/Softball complex
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/25/24
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
20-1
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex GCSD Activities Complex
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/21/24
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
6-0
|
Varsity doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
15-11
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
LeMars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School Baseball Field
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM Middle School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
6-5
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schilling Field Schilling Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/18/24
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School Baseball Field
|
18-8
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/29/24
|
|
|