|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
South O'Brien
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
9-0
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Ottumwa
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Brady Street Stadium
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Central Community College
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Red Oak
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School MVHS
|
6-0
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Essex
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center Athletic Complex
|
14-0
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 8
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Sioux City North
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
North Iowa
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School Baseball Field
|
10-5
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
8-1
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf High School
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Rockford
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
12-2
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
|
12-6
|
Postponed from 6/28/24; Main Field
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
3-0
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Brady Street Stadium
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Ottumwa
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Baseball Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Waukee
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Bedford
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 8
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
East Sac County
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School MVHS
|
8-7
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Griswold
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center Athletic Complex
|
8-1
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 8
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Westwood
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
4-3
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Sioux City North
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School Baseball Field
|
17-0
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
West Sioux
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
3-1
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
AHSTW
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
9-1
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sioux Central
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg West Elementary Gym West Elementary
|
13-0
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Sidney
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 8
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Madrid
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
14-1
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 7
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
10-0
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
|
6-5
|
Postponed from 6/28/24; Main Field
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Central Springs
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
12-2
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Audubon
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
8-1
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
11-1
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
7-6
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
4:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Murray
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 8
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
GTRA
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
12-2
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
8-2
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Western Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
5-0
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
4-1
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 7
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
2-1
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Sheldon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg West Elementary Gym West Elementary
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
East Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex
|
7-6
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
West Monona
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Granville
|
6-4
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
West Hancock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex Diamond #3
|
18-0
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Wapello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
5-3
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
4-1
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
8-3
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Pekin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
3-0
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
8-0
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 8
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
ACGC
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
8-3
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 7
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
4-1
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
7-4
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Baseball Field
|
17-0
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex
|
6-3
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Camanche
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Panorama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
4-1
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 7
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
2-0
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
5-0
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
16-14
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Prairie City Elementary School
|
5-4
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Lone Tree
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
9-3
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Central City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
9-4
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
6-5
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Dunkerton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Fields
|
3-2
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
9-2
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 7
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
11-1
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
3-1
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Monticello
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School Baseball Field
|
7-1
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School Baseball Field
|
5-0
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 8 First Round
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Riverside
|
7:00 PM CT
|
CAM Jr./Sr. High School
|
8-7
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
8-4
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
12-2
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 7
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
3-2
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex
|
7-1
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 2 First Round
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Siouxland Christian/Whiting
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Granville
|
18-1
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex Diamond #3
|
3-2
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
HLV
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
5-4
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
4-1
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
6-1
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Danville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
4-1
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
North Butler
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
6-5
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
18-4
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 7
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
8-0
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
9-3
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
10-0
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Baseball Field
|
3-1
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex
|
10-2
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 5 First Round
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
7-2
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
13-1
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 7 First Round
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
11-1
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 7 First Round
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie City Elementary School
|
7-1
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
18-0
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 6 First Round
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Fields Baseball Field
|
9-4
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Seymour
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
15-0
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 7
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
4-0
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
GMG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
9-4
|
IHSAA 1A Substate 3 First Round
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School Baseball Field
|
8-0
|
IHSAA 2A Substate 4 First Round
|
|
|