|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
2-1
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Baxter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Byron Rhodes Field
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Wapello
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Midland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/29/24
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Wayne
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
GMG
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Collins City Park
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Central City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/29/24
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waukon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
4-0
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School HS Baseball Diamond
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:00 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
North Linn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Postville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
15-0
|
VDH
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
13-8
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Oelwein
|
5:00 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North English Baseball Field
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
2-0
|
Double Header - Game 1
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Don Bosco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Softball/Baseball Fields Baseball Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grundy Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School SHHS
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School Baseball/Softball Complex
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Bettendorf High School
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School Baseball Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
PCM
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School West End Park
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Dunkerton
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Clarinda
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
North Mahaska
|
5:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
HLV
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Keokuk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Community Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Harlan Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Keota
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Franklin Park
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Lone Tree
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Red Oak
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Montezuma
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
New London
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Washington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
4-1
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
5-0
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Davis County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
18-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
LeMars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
9-6
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Pekin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
GTRA
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School Baseball Field
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Perry
|
7:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School Baseball Field 1
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Midland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/29/24
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/29/24
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waukon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Baseball Field
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School HS Baseball Diamond
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg Athletic Complex
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Charles City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/3/24
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Postville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
15-5
|
VDH
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
18-3
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Oelwein
|
7:00 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
30-5
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa - Marlowe Athletic Complex
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
16-2
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Baseball Field
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
9-8
|
Double Header - Game 2
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Mormon Trail
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
3-2
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School Baseball Field
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Softball/Baseball Fields Baseball Field
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School SHHS
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Waukee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
4-3
|
JV 5:00/Varsity 7:00DH
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School Baseball/Softball Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Bettendorf High School
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School Baseball Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
18-0
|
JV @ 5:30PM
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
PCM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School West End Park
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Underwood
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Audubon Community School District High School
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
North Tama
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Stanton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
25-9
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Janesville
|
7:15 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Fields Baseball Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School Baseball Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Community Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
21-0
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field Iowa Falls-Alden Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Baseball Field
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Softball/Baseball Dutchmen Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
Siouxland Conference
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
13-12
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
7-0
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Sports Complex Baseball Field
|
8-0
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Gilbert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley City Park Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School Baseball Field
|
10-1
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Moravia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
21-0
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
LeMars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
10-1
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian/Whiting
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
40-0
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley Southwest Valley Baseball Field
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park Remsen Sunrise Park
|
5-4
|
JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center Athletic Complex
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
West Fork
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School Baseball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|