|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School Baseball Field
|
|
Postponed from 6/3/24
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School Baseball Field
|
5-0
|
Postponed from 6/3/24
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City East
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
3-2
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
4:00 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Kee
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
11-0
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Postville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
4:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Fields Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
Varsity game first at 4:30
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Grundy Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Central Springs
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Northeast
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
10-0
|
Junior Varsity
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
West Marshall
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School HS Baseball Diamond
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Madrid
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
28-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
11-1
|
DH 1
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
5-2
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Indianola
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School Baseball Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
CAM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
17-4
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/26/24
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Williamsburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Osage
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
5-1
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Seymour
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
West Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Ball Fields
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Cardinal
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School Baseball Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Webster City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
14-5
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
8-5
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Moravia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Central City
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
6-2
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Carroll
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
18-0
|
Postponed from 5/15/24
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Spencer
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled, Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Monticello
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School CGD Basebll/Softball complex
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Northeast
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hudson Athletic Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
16-8
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
12-11
|
DH 2
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Solon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Jesup
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School Baseball Stadium
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
7-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
GMG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
The James W. Cownie Baseball Park
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Underwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Baseball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School Baseball Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
North Linn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/3/24
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/2/24
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center Lied Recreation Center
|
6-4
|
Postponed from 6/4/24
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center Lied Recreation Center
|
|
Postponed from 6/4/24
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center Lied Recreation Center
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/4/24
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Baseball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/8/24
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High and Middle School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/6/24
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
5-2
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
North Polk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM Middle School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School Baseball Field
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
12-0
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
4-1
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center Athletic Complex
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School West Monona Baseball Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|