|
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School |
|
Metro Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Baseball Field
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Waukee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
14-2
|
Metro Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
|
Junior Varsity
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
5-4
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Muscatine
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
6-3
|
Metro Tnt
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Baseball Field
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Waukee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
8-0
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Bettendorf High School
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
21-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
JV1 Plays at 5:30
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|