|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Sioux City East
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Harlan Community
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School LC Baseball Field
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
11-10
|
JV / Varsity
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
3:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
8-0
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
4:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School Baseball Field
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Perry
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Ballard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Greene County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School New London Ball Fields
|
23-10
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Panorama
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School Jim Gebhart Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
14-4
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Maquoketa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Benton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
6-5
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Webster City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Clarke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School Baseball field
|
22-10
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Norway Baseball Field
|
9-5
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Pella
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
8-2
|
Little League Night
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School Bulldog Park - Baseball
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
GCSD Activities Complex GCSD Activities Complex
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High and Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/20/24
|
|
|