|
Wayne
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
4:00 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Kee
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
11-0
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Postville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
4:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Fields Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
Varsity game first at 4:30
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Madrid
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
St. Albert
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
11-1
|
DH 1
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School Baseball Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
West Central Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
CAM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
17-4
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Seymour
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Central Lee
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Ball Fields
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Cardinal
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School Baseball Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Moravia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Central City
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Carroll
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
18-0
|
Postponed from 5/15/24
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School CGD Basebll/Softball complex
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
16-8
|
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
12-11
|
DH 2
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School Baseball Stadium
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
7-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
GMG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
The James W. Cownie Baseball Park
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Baseball Field
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School Baseball Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
North Linn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/3/24
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/2/24
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Baseball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School Baseball Field
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center Athletic Complex
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School West Monona Baseball Field
|
7-2
|
|
|
|