|
North Butler
vs.
Riceville
|
3:00 PM CT
|
North Butler Elementary
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Siouxland Christian/Whiting
|
4:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School Baseball Stadium
|
25-0
|
WVC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Saydel
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
East Union
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School Baseball Field
|
19-7
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
North Linn
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 6/21/24
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
4-3
|
PML Night
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School Baseball/Softball Complex
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Panorama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
9-2
|
Game 1 VDH
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Madrid
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
15-4
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
ACGC
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
9-4
|
Conf. Tourney Finals
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
7-2
|
Corner Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Audubon Community School District High School
|
14-6
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
West Hancock
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School CGD Basebll/Softball complex
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Essex
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
17-2
|
Corner Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Wapello
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School, Highland High School Baseball Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park George Foreman City Park (North Park)
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Moravia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
MMCRU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed from 6/17
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
GTRA
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
17-2
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
North Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Byron Rhodes Field
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
5-0
|
JV at 5pm
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon City Park Lisbon Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
5-3
|
Game 2 VDH
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville Baseball Field
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 7/3/24
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
27-2
|
Corner Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Griswold
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
12-5
|
Corner Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex Baseball Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School John & Lisa Waddle Baseball Park
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mike Penning Athletic Complex (MPAC) Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MMCRU High School
|
12-4
|
(Played in Marcus due to field conditions)
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northview Park - Field 1
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
12-11
|
|
|
|