|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Baseball Field
|
16-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
3:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Baseball Field
|
18-7
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City North
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School Jon Lieber Field
|
11-10
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
5:00 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
11-4
|
Postponed from 5/22/24
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines North High School Baseball Field
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Baseball Field
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
13-2
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
10-0
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
10-1
|
Doubleheader Game 1
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Clinton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
|
3-1
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City North
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School Jon Lieber Field
|
6-5
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
15-6
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
14-4
|
Postponed from 5/22/24
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Ottumwa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Indianola
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
3-2
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
7:30 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Johnston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
5-1
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
8-4
|
Doubleheader Game 2
|
|
|