|
Unity Christian
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Granville
|
10-5
|
Spalding Tournament Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
North Linn
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
14-3
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
AHSTW
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School Baseball Field
|
9-2
|
Postponed from 6/12/24
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Starmont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
5-2
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Waukon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Denver
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Clear Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Baseball Field
|
11-5
|
Postponed to 6/14/24
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
West Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
10-2
|
VARSITY WILL PLAY A DOUBLEHEADER
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School New London Ball Fields
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial Peterson - Brooke Memorial
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Tri-Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center Athletic Complex
|
2-1
|
Postponed from 6/12/24
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
3-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Central Decatur
|
6:00 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Midland
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
PCM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
7-2
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Waukon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Baseball Field
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School Baseball field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Charles City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
8-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Benton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School Baseball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Creston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
10-6
|
JV @ 5:30PM
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Baseball Field
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Audubon Community School District High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School Baseball Field
|
16-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton Middle School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
7-1
|
JV/Var Split
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
7-1
|
Youth Baseball Night
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
22-6
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
7-5
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|