|
Lenox
vs.
Roland-Story
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Clarksville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Jesup
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
19-9
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park George Foreman City Park (North Park)
|
17-0
|
Postponed from 5/22/24
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Essex
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School Baseball Field
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT - FORFEIT - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
BGM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School Baseball Field
|
21-3
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
North Cedar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
23-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Clarke
|
6:00 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Roland-Story
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Kee
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
15-10
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Elementary School
|
17-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
15-11
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
GMG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Sioux Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:00 PM CT
|
La Porte City Elementary School
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
9-5
|
JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
|
Postponed from 6/13/24
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
6-0
|
JV @ 5:30PM
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Carroll
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Audubon Community School District High School
|
14-8
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
4-3
|
Postponed from 5/31/24
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
17-9
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Moravia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
10-4
|
JV/Var Split
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School John & Lisa Waddle Baseball Park
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
17-4
|
SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
15-2
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Softball/Baseball Dutchmen Baseball Field
|
16-6
|
Siouxland Conference
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School BB Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Sports Complex Baseball Field
|
10-3
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School Baseball Stadium
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Treynor Community School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center Athletic Complex
|
5-0
|
Postponed from 5/31/24
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School Baseball Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|