|
Pella Christian
vs.
Pella
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
St. Edmond
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Algona High School Bulldog Park - Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Burton Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Northeast
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
|
JH Double Header
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Diamond 2 - Wings Park Ball Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Dunkerton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Earlham
|
10:00 AM CT
|
East Union Community School Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Clarke
|
10:00 AM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Central Decatur
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lamoni Foreman City Park George Foreman City Park (North Park)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Creston
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Baxter
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Cascade
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Nodaway Valley Middle School Athletic Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Boone
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Norsemen Field East Diamond
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Janesville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
West Central Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
10:00 AM CT
|
PCM Middle School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
|
Postponed from 6/18/24
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Alburnett
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Fross Park
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Vet's Park Baseball & Softball Fields
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Northeast
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Creston
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Cascade
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Baseball Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Lisbon
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Baxter
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Davis County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Sports Complex Babe Ruth Field
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnson
vs.
Sidney
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Davis County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Sports Complex Babe Ruth Field
|
|
|
|
|