|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
West Burlington
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Creston
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center Lied Recreation Center
|
|
Postponed from 6/4/24
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Marshalltown
|
3:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Baseball Field
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Waterloo East
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Waterloo West
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
|
12-2
|
Postponed from 6/3/24
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
3:30 PM CT
|
University of Dubuque at N Algona
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Anamosa
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
4-0
|
Waterloo Bucks Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School Baseball Field
|
8-6
|
Postponed from 5/24/24
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School Baseball Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
North Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Baxter
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School Baseball Field
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Bettendorf High School
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
HLV
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley Elem. School Baseball Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
BCLUW
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Janesville High School Baseball Diamond
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Wayne
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Melcher-Dallas Baseball Field
|
17-5
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North English Baseball Field
|
17-6
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Sports Complex Legion Memorial Field
|
13-5
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
8-1
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
10-0
|
Postponed from 5/24/24
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
University of Dubuque at N Algona
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
New Hampton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Pekin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Humboldt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School CGD Basebll/Softball complex
|
17-5
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
BGM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Franklin Park
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Van Buren County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Indian Hills Community College
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Danville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
12-10
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
22-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Montezuma
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
|
11-1
|
Postponed from 6/3/24
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
14-0
|
4:30 JV
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sunrise Park
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Ogden
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
6-5
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR BA/SB Complex Baseball Field
|
18-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
4-3
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
21-3
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Charles City High School Baseball Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Spencer
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Denver
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School HS Baseball Diamond
|
21-3
|
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Union Community
|
7:00 PM CT
|
George Wilhelm Complex Baseball Diamond #1
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
ACGC
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
|
CXL
Game is canceled and will not be made up.
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Hinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
7-0
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School Roosevelt Baseball Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
North Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Memorial Park
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nelson Corp Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
|
14-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Sports Complex Legion Memorial Field
|
14-8
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
9-6
|
Postponed from 5/24/24
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School SHHS
|
13-7
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien - Swanson Sports Complex
|
15-6
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled, JV/V
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Riceville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo Riverfront Stadium
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Johnston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian/Whiting
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
24-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
18-1
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Lenox
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baseball-Softball Complex
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM Jr./Sr. High School
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton Middle School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School Baseball Field
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School John & Lisa Waddle Baseball Park
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field IFA Baseball Field
|
13-5
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Albia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Dutchmen Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School Sports Complex
|
19-4
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
PCM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
|
16-4
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School BB Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley/O-M
vs.
Earlham
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norsemen Field
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schilling Field Schilling Field
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
21-3
|
Siouxland Conference
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center Athletic Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
15-11
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School Baseball Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
9:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
16-0
|
Waterloo Bucks Tournament
|
|
|