|
West Monona
vs.
Siouxland Christian/Whiting
|
12:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
12-0
|
Postponed from 6/12/24
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Granville
|
10-5
|
Spalding Tournament Quarterfinals
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Baseball/Softball Complex
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
North Linn
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
14-3
|
V/JV
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Solon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
17-6
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
5:00 PM
|
|
10-0
|
Spalding Tournament
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
AHSTW
|
5:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School Baseball Field
|
9-2
|
Postponed from 6/12/24
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
BCLUW
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Starmont
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
5-2
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Clarksville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School Baseball Field
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
11-3
|
Pediatric Brain Tumor Night
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Waukon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Prairie
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Xavier
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Denver
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Clear Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Legion Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Ames
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Baseball Field
|
11-5
|
Postponed to 6/14/24
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
West Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
East Mills
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
25-10
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
BGM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
10-2
|
VARSITY WILL PLAY A DOUBLEHEADER
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Montezuma
vs.
North Mahaska
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Seymour
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
12-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Junior-Senior High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
19-5
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Mediapolis
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School New London Ball Fields
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial Peterson - Brooke Memorial
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School Core Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Tri-Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center Athletic Complex
|
2-1
|
Postponed from 6/12/24
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
3-2
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Briar Cliff University
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Central Decatur
|
6:00 PM CT
|
George Saling Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
Midland
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Durant High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Tipton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
PCM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Estherville Lincoln Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Cascade
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Community Dreams Field Baseball Diamond
|
7-2
|
Postponed from 5/21/24
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School Baseball Field
|
14-5
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park Baseball Field
|
13-2
|
Pediatric Brain Tumor Night
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gilmore City
|
10-7
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Granville
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Waukon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jenk Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
10-0
|
Johnston Little League & Youth Night
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
10-8
|
JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School High School Baseball Field
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mercer Park
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Nevada
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School Baseball field
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Charles City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Camanche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
8-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex Jerry Lister Baseball Field
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Andy McGaffin Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Spirit Lake
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
14-3
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School Barton Field
|
11-3
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School Baseball Field
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Baseball Field
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Benton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School Baseball Field
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Creston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
10-6
|
JV @ 5:30PM
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilton High School Baseball Field
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Audubon Community School District High School
|
13-1
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School Baseball Field
|
16-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
11-2
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Mason City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School Bulldog Park - Baseball
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anderson Park
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic Middle School Baseball Field
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Borman Forster Fields Baseball Field
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
North Butler
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton Middle School
|
6-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
7-1
|
JV/Var Split
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
14-0
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
15-3
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
10-4
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greenwood Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning Baseball Field
|
13-5
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
7-1
|
Youth Baseball Night
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Sports Complex Baseball Field
|
8-5
|
Veterans and 1st Responder Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Baseball Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School Raider Baseball Field
|
13-9
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School Baseball/Softball Fields
|
22-6
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
16-6
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School Baseball Field
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School Baseball Field
|
14-5
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Griswold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
3-0
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center Community Schools Tri-Center Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster City High School
|
13-8
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
15-5
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
7-5
|
Varsity DH
|
|
|