|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School Baseball Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines North
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
14-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Union Community
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
13-3
|
Varsity doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge-Central War Eagles
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
6-1
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Pekin
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Field of Dreams Movie Site
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Waterloo West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Mason City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
South Tama
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
1-0
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Janesville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baxter - Seales Sport Complex
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Grinnell
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf High School
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School BHS Baseball Field
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center
|
11-1
|
CRHC Pink Out Night
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cole Park, Bellevue
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Don Bosco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Collins City Park
|
12-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Clinton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
North Scott
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field
|
4-3
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
AGWSR
|
5:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School HS Baseball Diamond
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Grundy Center
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Crestwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
8-6
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Shenandoah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Central City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
11-10
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
14-1
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
12-1
|
VDH - Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Creston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School LC Baseball Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
8-2
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Durant
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Way Park
|
18-3
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Nelson Corp Field
|
4-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Decorah
|
5:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Keota
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North English Baseball Field
|
16-10
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
East Buchanan
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Baseball Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Jesup
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Sports Complex Legion Memorial Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
6-2
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
West Delaware
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
7-3
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School Baseball/Softball Complex
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Assumption
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
6-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
1-0
|
Senior Night/Veterans Night
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Charles City
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
12-6
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Branch
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School West End Park
|
16-5
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
BCLUW
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School Baseball Field
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Knoxville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Montezuma
|
5:30 PM CT
|
BGM High School Baseball Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Clarke
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
17-2
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
North Mahaska
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
3-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
15-10
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Red Oak
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School HS Baseball Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School Baseball Field
|
10-9
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Centerville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
19-0
|
|
|
|
|
Forest City
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Forest City High School Baseball Field
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Riceville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
GMG Baseball/Softball Fields GMG Baseball Field
|
9-6
|
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt High and Middle School Humboldt High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fairfield
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
Treynor
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
5-3
|
JV/V Boys
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
HLV
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field in St. Marys
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fort Madison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
East Union
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
10-0
|
Varsity DH-Game 1
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Highland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
13-12
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
23-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Union Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
16-1
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Lone Tree
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge-Central War Eagles
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Waterloo West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
14-8
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
North Butler
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Nashua Baseball/Softball Complex Baseball Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
5-1
|
4:30 JV
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Grinnell
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:00 PM
|
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Wapello
|
7:00 PM
|
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Panorama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
6-3
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Mason City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ames High Baseball & Softball
|
11-9
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa Middle School
|
6-4
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon
vs.
South Tama
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ash Park Baseball Field
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baseball field
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf High School
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School BHS Baseball Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
ADM
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant-Farrar Intermediate School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Kuemper Catholic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda Lied Recreation Center Lied Recreation Center
|
17-16
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Clinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Lions Baseball Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Marshall Middle School HS Baseball Diamond
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
16-9
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Crestwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harms Stadium at Hertel Field - Wartburg Campus
|
20-10
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Ogden
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hawk Baseball Field
|
8-4
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Springville
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
J R Barnes Parkway Koch Field
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
|
10-0
|
VDH - Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Riverview Complex
|
11-1
|
JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Creston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School LC Baseball Field
|
5-3
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lowden Memorial Park
|
15-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lytton Baseball/Softball Complex
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Boone
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Merchants Park
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Durant
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Marion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mustang Way Park
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nelson Corp Field
|
4-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Decorah
|
7:00 PM CT
|
New Hampton - Mikkelson Park
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School Baseball Field
|
11-6
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
North Tama
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Tama Athletic Complex Jerry Lister Baseball Field
|
8-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Jesup
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein Sports Complex
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Sports Complex Legion Memorial Field
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Postville
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Postville High School
|
7-0
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Baseball Fields
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex
|
8-3
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Solon Recreation and Nature Area Baseball Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School SHHS
|
4-1
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School Andy McGaffin Field
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School Baseball/Softball Complex
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
The James W. Cownie Baseball Park
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Assumption
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Charles City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Branch
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Madrid
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School West End Park
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Ballard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wyoming Fairgrounds
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ken Charipar Field
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Dunkerton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Elementary School Duane Newton Field
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Stanton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
12-1
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School Baseball Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia - Monroe Co. Sports Complex
|
11-4
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Tipton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
American Legion Ball Park
|
17-1
|
Senior Recognition
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon Community School District High School
|
13-0
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bancroft Memorial Park
|
9-3
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baseball Complex
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Athletic Complex
|
9-5
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
CAM Jr./Sr. High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
10-3
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake - Lions Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School HS Baseball Field
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denver Athletic Complex Johnson Field
|
9-2
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
18-6
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Allensworth Baseball Field
|
8-1
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Baseball Field
|
12-3
|
Youth Baseball Night
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hess-Limberg Field
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Joyce Park
|
13-4
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys Baseball Field in St. Marys
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Softball/Baseball Dutchmen Baseball Field
|
14-4
|
Siouxland Conference
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fort Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
11-3
|
Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mustang Sports Complex
|
12-8
|
Varsity DH-Game 2
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Nevada Cub Baseball Field
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Sports Complex Baseball Field
|
16-0
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School Baseball Field
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Open Space Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Newton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM Middle School
|
8-2
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
5-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Peterson Brooke Memorial
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School Baseball Field
|
9-7
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rock Valley City Park Baseball Field
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Makeup Date TBD
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Schilling Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School Baseball Field
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
13-7
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley Baseball Diamond
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork Baseball/Softball Complex
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
West Fork
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westwood
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
5-1
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine Athletic Complex Baseball Field
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|