|
St. Albert
vs.
Millard west
|
TBD
|
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Burlington Golf Club |
1st - 360
|
Notre Dame Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Wahkonsa Country Club |
1st - 310
|
Wildcat Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Little Bear Country Club |
1st - 180
|
|
|
|
|
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Maple Hills Country Club |
1st - 171
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Woodward Golf Club |
1st - 157
|
WG Quad
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bedford Golf Club Inc
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bedford Golf Club Inc |
1st - 165
|
Bedford Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Golf Club |
1st - 194
|
vs Prince of Peace & Lisbon
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Boyer Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Brooklyn Victor Country Club |
1st - 159
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Essex
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
0-0
|
Dual with Griswold & Essex
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hart Ridge Golf Course
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hart Ridge Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
New London
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Jackson Heights Golf Course |
1st - 166
|
Non-Conf Triangular
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Woodbine
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Logan-Mo.Valley Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Springville
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Meadowview Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mt Ayr Golf & Country Club |
1st - 194
|
Boys Golf April 19
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Storm Lake
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
0-0
|
Non Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Country Club |
1st - 166
|
Golf Triangular
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Woodbine
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Shadow Valley Golf Course
|
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney Golf Club |
1st - 190
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Starmont
|
4:00 PM CT
|
St. Andrews Golf Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
The Preserve at HCR |
1st - 173
|
MHS Boys Home Tri
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
East Buchanan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Three Elms Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Hinton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
East Sac County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
200-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Golf Course |
1st - 165
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
GMG Golf/Oakwood Golf Course |
1st - 168
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
South Hardin
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Meadowbrook Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Nashua Town & Country Club |
1st - 183
|
Regular Season Meet
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Ridge Stone Golf Club
|
0-0
|
Home Golf Meet
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wandering Creek Golf Course |
1st - 169
|
East Marshall Boys Triangular Golf Meet
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Baxter
|
4:30 PM
|
Colfax Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Algona
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
|
|
Triangular vs. Algona and Iowa Falls-Alden
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lakeside Municipal Golf Course |
1st - 188
|
NCC Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Landsmeer Golf Club |
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Meet
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Landsmeer Golf Club |
|
MOC-Floyd Valley Meet
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Remsen Golf Clubhouse
|
0-0
|
|
|
|