|
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sheaffer Memorial Golf Park |
1st - 348
|
Lee County Invite
|
|
|
|
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Bos Landen Golf Club |
1st - 314
|
Pella Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Knoll Ridge Country Club |
|
English Valleys Boys Golf Invitational
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Camanche
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Golf Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Underwood
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Oakland Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Little Bear Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
4:00 PM
|
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Lisbon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
3-30 Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Algona Country Club |
1st - 182
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ames Golf & Country Club |
|
Gilbert Boys Golf
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ames Golf & Country Club |
1st - 155
|
Gilbert B/G Varsity Golf Meet
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Audubon
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Avoca CountryView Golf and Grille
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
North Linn
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Backbone Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Buffalo Creek Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Carroll Country Club |
1st - 146
|
Kuemper Boys Golf
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Don Williams Golf Course Club House |
1st - 178
|
Ogden Golf Meet
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Griswold Country Club |
1st - 201
|
Golf Meet
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ida Grove Golf Club |
1st - 154
|
Triangular @ Ida Grove
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
St. Edmond
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lake City Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lake Creek Country Club
|
0-0
|
Non Conference Dual
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Little Sioux Golf and Country Club
|
0-0
|
TLC Dual
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa
vs.
Monticello
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Meadowview Golf & Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Preserve On Rathbun Lake |
1st - 202
|
Triangular @ Moravia (Moravia, Melcher-Dallas)
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Quail Run Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Westwood
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Shadow Valley Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
The Preserve at HCR |
1st - 202
|
Moravia Triangular
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Treynor Recreation Area
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Easton Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Valley Oaks GOlf Course
|
217-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Acorn Park Golf Course |
1st - 158
|
Meet
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Bear Creek Golf Course |
1st - 172
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Golf Course |
1st - 176
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Jesup Golf & Country Club |
1st - 166
|
Golf Meet
|
|
|
|
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Oakwood Golf Course |
|
Quad Tournament
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
0-0
|
G/B
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Alcester
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Hawarden Golf Course
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Highland Golf Club |
1st - 156
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Humboldt
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Humboldt Country Club
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
South O'Brien
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Remsen Golf Clubhouse
|
0-0
|
|
|
|