Basketball 2009-10
QuikStatsIowa

Points

1
Branden Stubbs, SR #33

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central

672
2
Harrison Barnes, SR #40

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

646
2
Jordan Dykstra, SR #42

Rock Valley - Class 1A - Siouxland

646
4
Nathan Buss, SR #34

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

626
5
Ryan Powers, SR #22

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Big East

625

Assists

1
Branden Stubbs, SR #33

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central

172
2
Tim Schweitzer, SR #12

Bedford - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

171
3
Bryce Irlbeck, SR #2

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Western Valley-South

163
4
Devonta Williams, SR #34

Clarinda Academy - Class 2A - Corner

159
4
Alex Grunhovd, JR #23

Lake Mills - Class 2A - North Iowa

159

Rebounds

1
Blake Goodenbour, SR #42

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

349
2
Tommy Yackle, SR #30

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - North Central

334
3
Jordan Dykstra, SR #42

Rock Valley - Class 1A - Siouxland

323
4
Adam Woodbury, SO #34

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

315
5
Jay Snyder, SR #32

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

296

Steals

1
Kolby Harms, SR #15

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

109
2
Austin Halls, FR #10

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

106
2
Reed Mells, JR #22

Grandview Park Baptist - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Small

106
4
Brandon Eley, JR #32

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Small

102
5
Chase Cullen, JR #12

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

99

Blocks

1
Tyler Stuerman, SR #10

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

146
2
Tim Schweitzer, SR #12

Bedford - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

143
3
Matt Lowe, SR #45

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass

127
4
Patrick Burmester, JR #34

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

125
5
Nate Wells, JR #52

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

113

Field Goals Made

1
Branden Stubbs, SR #33

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central

259
2
Nathan Buss, SR #34

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

243
3
Harrison Barnes, SR #40

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

242
4
Jordan Dykstra, SR #42

Rock Valley - Class 1A - Siouxland

232
5
Ryan Powers, SR #22

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Big East

222

Field Goal Attempts

1
Austin Halls, FR #10

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

511
2
Brandon Doughan, SR #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - North Central

469
3
Nolan Staley, JR #12

Charter Oak-Ute - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

457
4
Levi Ettleman, JR #42

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Valley-South

448
5
Creon Reed, SR #52

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

433

Field Goal Percentage

1
Vincent Lasley, FR #30

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 1A - Iowa Star

91.0%
2
Stacy Youngbear, JR #23

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 1A - Iowa Star

86.8%
3
Jalen Tyon, SR #20

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 1A - Iowa Star

85.7%
4
DeSean Edwards, JR #0

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast

79.0%
5
Matt Glenn, SR #24

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley

75.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Isaac Gardner, SR #30

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast

79
2
Alex Warnke, SR #10

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

75
3
Chris Throne, SR #25

Lake Mills - Class 2A - North Iowa

74
4
Dau Jok, SR #30

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

73
4
Tim Olejniczak, JR #23

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

73

Three Point Attempts

1
Brandon Doughan, SR #10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - North Central

240
2
Alex Warnke, SR #10

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

222
3
Brandon Wood, SR #4

Rockford - Class 1A - Corn Bowl

213
4
Chris Throne, SR #25

Lake Mills - Class 2A - North Iowa

209
5
Tim Olejniczak, JR #23

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

202

Three Point Percentage