Basketball 2010-11
QuikStatsIowa

Points

1
Jordan Hay, JR #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

656
2
Jarrod Uthoff, SR #43

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley

596
3
Trey Sathoff, JR #3

Pekin - Class 2A - SEISC-North

570
4
Steven Soukup, SO #11

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

565
5
Austin Halls, SO #20

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

560

Assists

1
Austin Stubbs, JR #1

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central

200
2
Ryan Tubbs, SO #15

Morning Star Academy - Class 1A - Independent

199
3
Alex Grunhovd, SR #23

Lake Mills - Class 2A - North Iowa

194
4
Justin Supple, JR #12

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers

187
5
Joey Luft, JR #12

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

178

Rebounds

1
Levi Ettleman, SR #42

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Valley-South

336
2
Ricky Williams, SO #50

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

310
3
Jake Logan, SR #44

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

305
4
Isaiah Miller, SR #32

Ridge View - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

299
5
BRIAN HANSEN, SR #24

Spalding Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle

298

Steals

1
Brandon Eley, SR #32

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South

148
2
Luke Lenhart, SO #22

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Northwest

128
3
Isaac Lopez, SR #11

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

122
4
Connor Richardson, SR #24

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Northwest

117
5
Austin Halls, SO #20

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

112

Blocks

1
Patrick Burmester, SR #34

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

124
2
Alex Welsch, SO #54

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

113
3
Nate Wells, SR #52

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

104
4
Derek Bradley, JR #34

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

102
5
CHRISTOPHER TIMMERMAN, SR #24

Durant - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

100

Field Goals Made

1
Jordan Hay, JR #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

225
2
Scott Bruxvoort, JR #4

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Large

219
2
Scott Bruxvoort, JR #4

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa-Large

219
4
Brandon Eley, SR #32

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South

218
5
Tim Daniel, JR #21

Morning Star Academy - Class 1A - Independent

208

Field Goal Attempts

1
Austin Halls, SO #20

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

481
2
Jordan Hay, JR #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

477
3
Cale Austin, SR #2

Wilton - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

476
4
Cole Darrow, SR #30

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

439
5
Michael Aldeman, SR #14

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

437

Field Goal Percentage

1
Jamison Lalk, SR #32

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River

72.6%
2
Cole Becker, JR #34

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

72.4%
3
Okey Ukah, SR #54

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley

70.5%
4
Seth Tuttle, SR #14

West Fork - Class 2A - Corn Bowl

70.4%
5
Luke Erbes, SR #22

BCLUW - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West

70.2%

Three Pointers Made

1
Josh Oglesby, SR #22

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley

87
2
Judd Welfringer, SR #32

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

84
3
Christian Swartzentruber, SR #20

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

83
3
Casey Kasperbauer, JR #12

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

83
5
Cale Austin, SR #2

Wilton - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

82

Three Point Attempts

1
Josh Oglesby, SR #22

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley

218
2
Judd Welfringer, SR #32

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

214
2
Cale Austin, SR #2

Wilton - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

214
4
Christian Swartzentruber, SR #20

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

211
5
Tim Olejniczak, SR #23

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

209

Three Point Percentage

1
Josh Martsching, JR #12

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central

62.5%
2
Jered Kuberski, SR #24

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central

61.1%
3
Carter Gerdeman, JR #2

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes

56.2%
3
Josh Montague, SR #25

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley

56.2%
5
Nicholas Anderson, JR #12

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes