Basketball 2011-12
QuikStatsIowa

Points

1
Clay Harreld, SR G, #33

Northeast Hamilton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

678
2
Marcus Paige, SR G, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

654
3
Jeremy Deemer, SO C

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

641
4
Austin Halls, JR G, #20

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

591
5
Jordan Hay, SR G, #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

577

Assists

1
Jesse Ertz, JR G, #14

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North

204
2
Austin Halls, JR G, #20

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

186
3
Ryan Tubbs, JR G, #15

Morningstar Academy - Class 1A - Independent

183
4
Justin Supple, SR G, #12

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

176
5
Brandt Van Roekel, JR G, #15

Boyden-Hull - Class 1A - Siouxland

169

Rebounds

1
Jeremy Deemer, SO C

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

395
2
Reed Ostrander, JR F, #14

East Greene - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

351
3
Clayton Robison, SR #24

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC-North

338
4
Jordan Reed, SR F, #51

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

329
5
Collin Thomas, SR

Pleasantville - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

296

Steals

1
Kasey Lasack, JR G, #11

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

144
2
Bryan Forbes, JR G, #55

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North

128
3
Austin Halls, JR G, #20

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

114
4
Ben Knake, SR G, #24

Lisbon - Class 1A - Big East

113
4
Jesse Ertz, JR G, #14

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North

113

Blocks

1
Alex Welsch, JR C, #54

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

117
2
Trace Heyer, JR C, #30

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

112
3
Reed Ostrander, JR F, #14

East Greene - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

110
4
Brock Babcock, SR C, #22

Hinton - War Eagle

99
5
Kory Kuenstling, SO C, #40

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

98

Field Goals Made

1
Clay Harreld, SR G, #33

Northeast Hamilton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

263
2
Jeremy Deemer, SO C

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

255
3
Marcus Paige, SR G, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

220
4
Kennedy Drey, JR F, #44

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

216
5
Kasey Lasack, JR G, #11

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

214

Field Goal Attempts

1
Clay Harreld, SR G, #33

Northeast Hamilton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

485
2
Jeremy Deemer, SO C

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

438
3
Austin Halls, JR G, #20

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

436
4
Ben Knake, SR G, #24

Lisbon - Class 1A - Big East

433
5
Kasey Lasack, JR G, #11

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

430

Field Goal Percentage

1
Justin Van Kalsbeek, JR F, #42

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

78.5%
2
Myzeah Batie-Gaddy, JR F, #30

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

73.8%
3
Johnny Lackender, SR F, #20

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC-North

73.4%
4
Dalton Stine, SR C, #22

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

71.8%
5
Chad Willer, JR C, #34

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley-North

71.6%

Three Pointers Made

1
Keegan Mulder, SR G, #20

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

89
2
Casey Kasperbauer, SR G, #12

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

81
3
Kyler Huisman, SR G, #22

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland

80
4
Austin Lefler, JR G, #10

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley-North

79
5
Skyler Sandry, SR G, #13

Morningstar Academy - Class 1A - Independent

77

Three Point Attempts

1
Jeremy Flaws, SR G, #12

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River

214
2
Jerry Glover, SR G, #3

Woodward Academy - Class 2A - West Central

206
3
Lucas Segerstrom, SR G, #54

Waterloo Christian - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South

195
3
Taylor Feenstra, SO G, #40

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

195
5
Cael Halfman, SR G, #24

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Corn Bowl