Basketball 2015-16
QuikStatsIowa

Points

1
Joe Smoldt, JR G, #20

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

708
2
Jackson Lamb, SR #22

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

663
3
Granger Kingland, SR F, #3

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa-West

627
4
Kolin Schulte, SR G, #12

Anamosa - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

604
5
Daric Laing, SR G, #4

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

599

Assists

1
Connor Sonius, SR G, #1

West Hancock - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West

230
2
Dawson Tullberg, JR #2

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

214
3
Jake Hilmer, FR #14

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

204
4
Jovonte Squiers, JR #5

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North

189
5
Riley LeGrand, JR G, #32

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

184

Rebounds

1
Spencer Brown, SR #54

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

458
2
Collin Heynen, SR F, #50

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle

363
3
Jacob Spieler, SR #20

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle

355
4
Will Mertens, SR #21

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

326
5
Ryan Hawkins, SR F, #22

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

309

Steals

1
Jaylan White, SR G, #0

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

129
1
Damon Struve, SR F, #14

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle

129
3
Stephen Glenn, JR G, #20

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

105
4
Jake Hilmer, FR #14

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - West

102
5
Jovonte Squiers, JR #5

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North

95

Blocks

1
Seth Weiland, JR F, #13

West Hancock - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-West

126
2
Luke Hudnutt, SR F, #22

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central

123
3
Spencer Brown, SR #54

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

120
4
Jal Bijiek, JR #22

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

112
5
Caleb Lomica, FR C, #32

North Polk - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

91

Field Goals Made

1
Joe Smoldt, JR G, #20

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

240
2
Cordell Pemsl, SR C, #40

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

226
3
Kyle Wagner, SR G, #30

IKM-Manning - Class 1A - Western Iowa

222
4
Ryan Kriener, SR #4

Spirit Lake - Class 3A - Lakes

221
5
Jackson Lamb, SR #22

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

220

Field Goal Attempts

1
Kyle Wagner, SR G, #30

IKM-Manning - Class 1A - Western Iowa

470
2
Joe Smoldt, JR G, #20

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

469
3
Jackson Lamb, SR #22

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

458
4
Timothy Doering, SR G, #10

Waterloo Christian - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South

452
5
Daric Laing, SR G, #4

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

451

Field Goal Percentage

1
Ethan Biezuns, SR #34

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle

76.4%
2
Jack Thode, SR F, #2

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

72.0%
2
Trent Moritz, JR F, #45

Norwalk - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye

72.0%
4
Jacob Kuhlemeier, SR F, #52

West Fork - Class 1A - Top of Iowa-East

71.7%
5
Matt Goodman, SR C, #0

Crestwood - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

70.7%

Three Pointers Made

1
Joe Smoldt, JR G, #20

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

95
2
Jordan Bohannon, SR #11

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

92
3
Robbie Seyler, SR G, #32

Grand View Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass

90
4
Levi Jungling, JR #5

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

85
5
Kaleb Anderson, JR #21

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

82

Three Point Attempts

1
Travis Miller, SR G, #14

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

241
2
Dakota Strong, JR G, #5

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar-West

237
3
Timothy Doering, SR G, #10

Waterloo Christian - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South

233
4
Joe Smoldt, JR G, #20

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West

222
5
Jackson Lamb, SR #22

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

216

Three Point Percentage

1
Caleb Harmsen, SO G, #34

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

70.6%
2
Derek Noel, SR G, #11

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

62.1%
3
Grant Wiederin, SR #3

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

61.1%
4
Dustin Widman, SO G, #20

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley

57.1%
5
Jordan Myers, SR #34

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

56.5%

Free Throws Made

1
Will Carius, SR #24

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

157
2
Will Mertens, SR #21

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

146
3
TJ Hockenson, SR C, #30

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

144
4
Jackson Lamb, SR #22

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

143
5
Brady Elder, JR G, #14

Pleasantville - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

141

Free Throw Attempts

1
TJ Hockenson, SR C, #30

Chariton - Class 3A - South Central

212
2
Will Mertens, SR #21

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

211
3
Will Carius, SR #24

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

203
4
Dylon Storey, SR #20

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - Raccoon River

196
5
Cordell Pemsl, SR C, #40

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

188

Free Throw Percentage

1
Camden Chrisman, SR #4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast

94.6%
2
Jordan Bohannon, SR #11

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

92.4%
3
Trey Thomas, JR #4

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

91.7%
4
Tanner DeKock, SO G, #30

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye

90.9%
5