Scores
Grand View Christian L 73-32
Ogden W 63-46
Ankeny Christian W 38-37
West Harrison L 60-46
CAM L 49-40
Leaders
Points
Gabe Obert, JR
  • 252
  • PPG 14.8
  • FG% 39.7%
  • 3P% 30.9%
Tanner Oswald, JR
  • 188
  • PPG 11.1
  • FG% 40.5%
  • 3P% 36.3%
Easton Hays, JR
  • 111
  • PPG 6.5
  • FG% 46.4%
  • 3P% 28.6%
Rebounds
Josue Ramirez, SR
  • 101
  • RPG 6.3
  • OFF 1.9
  • DEF 4.4
Lance Clayburg, SO
  • 93
  • RPG 5.8
  • OFF 2.3
  • DEF 3.5
Tanner Oswald, JR
  • 78
  • RPG 4.6
  • OFF 0.2
  • DEF 4.4
Assists
Tanner Oswald, JR
  • 54
  • APG 3.2
  • TPG 1.7
  • A/TO 1.9
Easton Hays, JR
  • 47
  • APG 2.8
  • TPG 3.3
  • A/TO 0.8
Josue Ramirez, SR
  • 36
  • APG 2.3
  • TPG 1.3
  • A/TO 1.8
News
No recent news
Friday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
Exira-EHK
Varsity (1-1)
43
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 10 9 8 14 41
CRB 9 14 14 6 43
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Tuesday, Dec 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (1-1)
54
CAM
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 6 8 11 17 42
CAM 14 13 16 9 54
CAM High School
Friday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
65
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (2-1)
44
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 15 19 17 14 65
PCHN 11 9 13 11 44
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Dec 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (3-2)
44
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AWV 6 10 15 19 50
CRB 10 18 9 7 44
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Friday, Dec 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
72
Boyer Valley
Varsity (6-1)
59
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYRV 21 17 15 19 72
CRB 13 9 15 22 59
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Tuesday, Dec 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
38
West Harrison
Varsity (3-5)
39
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (3-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHN 6 9 12 11 38
CRB 8 10 9 12 39
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Monday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (3-4)
58
ACGC
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 7 17 9 9 42
ACGC 11 9 25 13 58
AC/GC High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (2-7)
62
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-R 11 13 10 12 46
CRB 7 19 15 17 62
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
32
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (4-5)
48
Woodbine
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 5 8 12 7 32
WBN 14 3 15 16 48
Woodbine High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (3-11)
67
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHN 9 9 7 12 42
CRB 11 19 23 14 67
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Monday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (5-5)
Ogden
Varsity (7-7)
7:30 PM CT
1/25
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (5-5)
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (7-7)
7:00 PM CT
1/26
Ar-We-Va High School
Friday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed

Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (5-5)
Boyer Valley
Varsity (9-3)
7:30 PM CT
1/29
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
Tuesday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed

Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (5-5)
West Harrison
Varsity (11-5)
7:30 PM CT
2/2
West Harrison High School
Saturday, Feb 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
37
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (5-6)
56
Exira-EHK
Varsity (10-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 5 12 11 9 37
EEHK 14 17 12 13 56
Exira-EHK High School
Monday, Feb 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
67
Woodbine
Varsity (13-6)
49
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBN 13 9 17 14 67
CRB 13 20 13 14 49
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Tuesday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
49
CAM
Varsity (13-7)
40
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAM 16 7 13 13 49
CRB 12 10 10 8 40
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Friday, Feb 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (5-9)
60
West Harrison
Varsity (16-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 7 13 9 17 46
WHN 22 9 20 9 60
West Harrison High School
Monday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 1A Substate 8 First Round

38
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (6-9)
37
Ankeny Christian
Varsity (15-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 11 11 10 6 38
A CHR 13 11 8 5 37
Ankeny Christian Academy
Thursday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 1A Substate 8 Second Round

63
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (7-9)
46
Ogden
Varsity (12-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 7 13 21 22 63
OGDN 16 9 14 7 46
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Feb 23
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 1A Substate 8 Semifinal

32
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (7-10)
73
Grand View Christian
Varsity (19-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 12 8 5 7 32
GVC 10 29 18 16 73
Woodward-Granger High School
Scores
Grand View Christian L 73-32
Ogden W 63-46
Ankeny Christian W 38-37
West Harrison L 60-46
CAM L 49-40
Leaders
Points
Gabe Obert, JR
  • 252
  • PPG 14.8
  • FG% 39.7%
  • 3P% 30.9%
Tanner Oswald, JR
  • 188
  • PPG 11.1
  • FG% 40.5%
  • 3P% 36.3%
Easton Hays, JR
  • 111
  • PPG 6.5
  • FG% 46.4%
  • 3P% 28.6%
Rebounds
Josue Ramirez, SR
  • 101
  • RPG 6.3
  • OFF 1.9
  • DEF 4.4
Lance Clayburg, SO
  • 93
  • RPG 5.8
  • OFF 2.3
  • DEF 3.5