|
Baxter
vs.
BGM
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
51-42
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
River Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
|
52-29
|
Conf Tourn Cons
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
62-46
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
North Butler
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
54-30
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Clarinda Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bedford High School
|
|
CXL
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bedford High School
|
38-25
|
Rescheduled
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Central City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
62-32
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Lisbon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
37-29
|
7:40 Tipoff
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School
|
77-54
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:15 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
55-35
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
69-28
|
Rescheduled
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
74-42
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
76-62
|
2nd round of conference tourney
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Griswold
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
67-33
|
|
|
|
|
Novinger
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
80-16
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
64-43
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
58-47
|
rescheduled
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
54-38
|
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Cornerstone Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa West Field House
|
55-44
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
56-34
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
56-45
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
69-49
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
|
75-41
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
ACGC
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
51-40
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
84-46
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Diagonal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
44-27
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
78-18
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
52-33
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
51-45
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
62-45
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo Christian
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo Christian School
|
57-38
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
49-38
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
47-27
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
69-46
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
80-24
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
66-48
|
Conference Tournament 2nd Round
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Janesville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
75-47
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Garrigan
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Bishop Garrigan High School
|
61-38
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
67-59
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
73-59
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
66-41
|
|
|
|
|
Valley Lutheran
vs.
North Tama
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Valley Lutheran School
|
|
PPD
Postponed - Reschedule TBD
|
|
|
|
Valley Lutheran
vs.
North Tama
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Valley Lutheran School
|
55-23
|
live-stream link: CrusaderKingdom.mylivegame.com
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Lenox
|
8:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
70-69
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
AGWSR
|
8:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
59-50
|
|
|
|