|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Turkey Valley
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Exira-EHK
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
43-41
|
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
CAM
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
61-40
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda Academy
vs.
East Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
BGM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
46-30
|
|
|
|
|
North Mahaska
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School
|
72-33
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
74-38
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
Keota
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
63-30
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
84-48
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
82-64
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Marquette Catholic
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
85-32
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
69-53
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Riverside
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
69-35
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
90-59
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
North Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
50-35
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
|
53-33
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
78-40
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Earlham
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
66-41
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
50-30
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Midland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
48-34
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
|
63-40
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
81-30
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
46-39
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Wapello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
53-42
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
68-59
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
53-37
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
57-55
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Moravia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
54-47
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
43-39
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Columbus
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
55-34
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School
|
43-38
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
87-23
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
58-48
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
71-38
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
North Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
61-33
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
52-35
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
70-18
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
75-50
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
72-38
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
West Fork
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
73-48
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
49-38
|
|
|
|
|
Siouxland Christian
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Siouxland Christian School
|
66-53
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
59-15
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School
|
64-44
|
|
|
|
|
St. Albert
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Albert Catholic Schools
|
66-45
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
63-58
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Rescheduled
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
63-29
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
Gehlen Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
53-40
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
70-33
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Community School
|
70-34
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Ogden
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
61-24
|
SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
AGWSR
|
7:45 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School
|
57-53
|
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
63-52
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
62-57
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
GMG
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
59-38
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
55-54
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
GTRA
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
68-54
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
94-31
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
72-58
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
North Butler
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
72-53
|
Dance Team at half
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
54-39
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
57-25
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sioux Center Community Schools Sioux Center Middle School
|
62-36
|
|
|
|
|
Twin Cedars
vs.
Murray
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Twin Cedars High School
|
56-38
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:45 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
69-30
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
74-36
|
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Central Decatur
|
8:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
79-52
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Sioux Central
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
77-46
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Grundy Center
|
8:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
70-52
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School
|
100-17
|
|
|
|