|
MVAOCOU
vs.
River Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
|
52-29
|
Conf Tourn Cons
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Cascade
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
63-47
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
70-37
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
62-52
|
Rescheduled from 1/26
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
76-62
|
2nd round of conference tourney
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
74-41
|
Burnside
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Union Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
69-51
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
68-64
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Hinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
64-43
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
48-46
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
58-47
|
rescheduled
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
91-38
|
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
56-34
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
69-49
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
59-46
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
ACGC
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
51-40
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Postville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
70-19
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
52-33
|
Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Camanche
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
82-58
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
West Branch
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
53-52
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
67-59
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Denver
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hudson High School
|
76-51
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
80-58
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
73-59
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
AGWSR
|
8:00 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
59-50
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Durant
|
8:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
50-49
|
|
|
|