|
Cornerstone Christian
vs.
Whiting
|
3:30 PM CT
|
|
42-20
|
At Omaha Christian
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Cedar Bluffs
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Omaha Christian Academy
|
61-39
|
Frontier Conf Tournament Consolation Bracket
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Montezuma
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
73-35
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Clarinda Academy
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
61-36
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
HLV
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
73-33
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Lamoni
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
58-28
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
76-52
|
Bluegrass Conference Tournament Semifinals
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
64-61
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
57-53
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
North Cedar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
38-29
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
69-43
|
|
|
|
|
LeMars
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
58-31
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Earlham
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
63-51
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Woodbine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
75-37
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
83-41
|
Pink Out Night
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
79-69
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
54-51
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:15 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
103-43
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Springville
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
75-20
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
|
47-46
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School
|
64-49
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School
|
75-43
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Harris-Lake Park
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
67-36
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School
|
69-57
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
71-49
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Monticello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
72-42
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
65-51
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Solon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
75-54
|
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
65-22
|
|
|
|
|
Boone
vs.
ADM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boone High School
|
59-45
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
75-63
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
|
|
CXL
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
56-38
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Knoxville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
56-40
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
64-27
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
78-59
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
52-46
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
60-55
|
|
|
|
|
Chariton
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
68-31
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
77-58
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School
|
51-48
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
66-36
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
77-51
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
58-55
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
New London
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
57-43
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
58-31
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
63-53
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
80-53
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
38-34
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
63-48
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
47-44
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
56-31
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
59-40
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Winterset
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
53-51
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
West Marshall
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School
|
58-54
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clear Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
76-57
|
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Creston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
69-51
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
70-65
|
|
|
|
|
IKM-Manning
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
IKM-Manning High School
|
56-37
|
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Independence High School
|
55-42
|
WaMaC WEST / SENIOR NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Xavier
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
47-40
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
71-47
|
Varsity G/B DH
|
|
|
|
Kuemper Catholic
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kuemper Catholic School
|
66-59
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
|
60-45
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
|
68-30
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
49-41
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
58-41
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
61-55
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mason City High School
|
69-45
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Postville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
73-46
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Bellevue
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
61-51
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Keokuk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
64-52
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Diagonal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
62-35
|
BGC Consolations
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
56-52
|
Cake Auction
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Osage
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
61-46
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
75-68
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Kee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
60-50
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Clinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
61-42
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
78-59
|
Coaches vs Cancer Night
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
Camanche
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
55-45
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
82-41
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
New Hampton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
66-59
|
Senior Parents Night, immediately following JV game.
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
68-64
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
64-50
|
BGC Semi-Finals
|
|
|
|
Pekin
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pekin Community High School
|
48-30
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
38-35
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Clarinda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
52-50
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
53-28
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
71-53
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
49-46
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
52-44
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel High School
|
51-25
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
62-39
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
52-44
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Central Elkader
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
61-43
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Central Decatur
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School
|
65-62
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
82-32
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
85-9
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
51-23
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
67-35
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
65-44
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
40-38
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
58-56
|
Varsity G/B DH
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
76-69
|
|
|
|
|
West Branch
vs.
Wilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Branch High School
|
77-56
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
58-43
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
78-26
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School
|
66-57
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
61-55
|
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Wapello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
44-40
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
69-29
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
70-59
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Washington
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
67-57
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
86-69
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
74-23
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Valley Lutheran
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
71-24
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
52-29
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center
|
73-41
|
Jv--4:30, 9/10--5:45, V--7:45
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Indianola
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
76-72
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Jesup
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
61-56
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:45 PM CT
|
East High School
|
61-57
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
37-36
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
69-47
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
North Tama
|
7:45 PM CT
|
GMG High School
|
57-54
|
Dance Team Performing at Half-Time
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
57-48
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
Durant
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
44-39
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
|
77-70
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Bedford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
|
69-25
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:45 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
70-42
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
71-65
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
52-36
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
62-41
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Grinnell
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
50-49
|
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Newton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Pella High School
|
69-64
|
|
|
|
|
Riceville
vs.
Janesville
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Riceville High School
|
75-31
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
68-51
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
74-72
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Storm Lake
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
55-39
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
|
59-30
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Hudson
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
62-53
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Johnston
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
51-38
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Waukee
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
81-53
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
57-47
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:45 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
66-30
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Forest City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
51-41
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:45 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School
|
51-33
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
54-29
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
8:00 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
63-46
|
|
|
|
|
Nodaway Valley
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Nodaway Valley High School
|
57-29
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Tipton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
50-48
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
8:15 PM CT
|
Springville High School
|
78-24
|
JV Boys/Varsity Girls/Varsity Boys
|
|
|