|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Waterloo West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Holmes Junior High School
|
42-21
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport Central
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
59-47
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Marion
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
55-45
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Davenport West
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Muscatine
|
4:30 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
51-31
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Solon High School
|
57-22
|
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Maquoketa
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School
|
62-59
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Keokuk
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Burlington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fort Madison
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
51-35
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
60-28
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
Rock Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon Activities Center
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carlisle
vs.
Carroll
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carlisle High School
|
56-48
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Union Community
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Roland-Story
|
5:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Winterset
|
6:00 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
50-30
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
|
Gold 6:00 Blue 7:30
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clinton High School
|
55-38
|
Practice Gym
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
64-40
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Creston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Denison Middle School
|
60-47
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Shenandoah
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
54-24
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newton High School
|
52-44
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
6:15 PM CT
|
East High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
55-25
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ankeny
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lincoln Intermediate School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Indianola
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
30-29
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
38-36
|
|
|
|