|
Tripoli
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
54-40
|
|
|
|
|
Pathway Christian
vs.
Rivermont Collegiate
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Iowa City West
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City West High School
|
67-53
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
65-49
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Postville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
59-44
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Ankeny
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
53-51
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
AGWSR
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
74-49
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
78-50
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus Wheatland Secondary School
|
65-63
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central City High School
|
74-41
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Starmont
|
7:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
56-25
|
|
|
|
|
Elk Point Jefferson
vs.
Kingsley-Pierson
|
7:00 PM
|
Elk Point
|
48-37
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School
|
52-47
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
68-23
|
|
|
|
|
North Linn
vs.
Alburnett
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Linn High School
|
77-45
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
Council Bluffs Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
48-42
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City East
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City East High School
|
72-53
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City West
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux City West High School
|
77-52
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School
|
60-55
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Northeast
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
44-32
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
Coon Rapids-Bayard
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
52-36
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Solon High School
|
55-47
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
68-51
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
Tipton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
68-55
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
CAM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
56-48
|
|
|
|
|
Atlantic
vs.
Harlan Community
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Atlantic High School
|
75-73
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
54-43
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School
|
64-45
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
HLV
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
72-51
|
|
|
|
|
Bettendorf
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bettendorf High School
|
63-37
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
59-49
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
64-52
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
59-38
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Clarke
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
61-48
|
|
|
|
|
Central DeWitt
vs.
North Scott
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School
|
51-33
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Cardinal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
68-47
|
|
|
|
|
Central Lyon
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School
|
74-42
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Webster City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School
|
57-35
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Van Buren County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
70-41
|
|
|
|
|
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School
|
67-63
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Waterloo East
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
69-64
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Sidney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
58-51
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
|
48-28
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Griswold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
63-41
|
|
|
|
|
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Spencer
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
79-57
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Woodward Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
76-47
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fairfield High School
|
68-39
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Eagle Grove
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
57-33
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Boone
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
46-42
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Greene County High School
|
70-63
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School
|
68-47
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
49-34
|
|
|
|
|
Hinton
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
50-44
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
New London
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
75-35
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
71-59
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
66-44
|
|
|
|
|
Kee
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
90-65
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keokuk HS - Wright Fieldhouse
|
40-34
|
|
|
|
|
Keota
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Keota High School
|
75-69
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
50-47
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
52-39
|
|
|
|
|
Marion
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
50-47
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Easton Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
66-28
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Columbus
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
56-23
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Durant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
74-46
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Boyden-Hull
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
90-51
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Murray
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
63-56
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
64-43
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
85-60
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Panorama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
59-55
|
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
Omaha Christian Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Omaha Christian Academy
|
52-44
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
South Hamilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
53-41
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
85-40
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Clinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
75-39
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Interstate 35
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
54-30
|
|
|
|
|
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
73-40
|
|
|
|
|
Rockford
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rockford High School
|
43-31
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Diagonal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
52-41
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Sheldon
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sheldon High School
|
86-50
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
West Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
57-41
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Center
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
61-50
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
East Sac County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
76-62
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
South Tama
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
63-61
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
59-43
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Algona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
|
74-72
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
65-47
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
72-49
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School
|
52-14
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
Treynor
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
53-49
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
56-32
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
70-59
|
|
|
|
|
Wapello
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wapello Athletic Complex
|
54-35
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Charles City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
76-66
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School
|
69-57
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
55-42
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
59-53
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Harrison
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Harrison High School
|
79-54
|
JV/V Boys
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Davenport Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West High School
|
72-67
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
Wilton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
71-48
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Roland-Story
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
66-49
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
80-61
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
70-45
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
61-22
|
|
|
|
|
Williamsburg
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
57-23
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Winfield-Mt Union
vs.
Hillcrest Academy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
|
54-28
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School
|
74-68
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
64-40
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
56-53
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
49-40
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Belmond-Klemme
vs.
Forest City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Belmond-Klemme High School
|
57-26
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center
|
67-55
|
Rescheduled from 1/14/22
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Earlham
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School
|
51-42
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:45 PM CT
|
East High School
|
76-49
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Pella
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
66-42
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
|
55-29
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
89-60
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School
|
64-62
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Indianola
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Newton High School
|
72-59
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Waukee
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North High School
|
72-60
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
Lake Mills
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
63-44
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
63-61
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
71-45
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
66-50
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
77-10
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Albia
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
72-64
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Centerville High School
|
62-58
|
|
|
|
|
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Branch
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
59-45
|
|
|
|
|
Monticello
vs.
Camanche
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
53-40
|
|
|
|
|
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Sioux Central
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
79-67
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
8:00 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
86-63
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
North Cedar
|
8:15 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
74-54
|
|
|
|