|
South Winneshiek
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
55-46
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
85-53
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
Pocahontas Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Westwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School
|
59-39
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
Audubon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
|
56-41
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Burlington Notre Dame High School
|
53-36
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
82-39
|
|
|
|
|
Cascade
vs.
Mid-Prairie
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cascade High School
|
54-42
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Bedford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
49-37
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
63-17
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Denver
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
75-74
|
Youth Basketball Recognition Night
|
|
|
|
East Union
vs.
Moravia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Union Community School
|
82-48
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Edgewood Colesburg Comm School Colesburg Gym
|
63-45
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Unity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
64-41
|
C/JV/V B starting at 4:30
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
Colfax-Mingo
|
7:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
59-58
|
|
|
|
|
Homer Community School
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
7:30 PM
|
Homer Community School
|
43-40
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
68-48
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
George-Little Rock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
63-55
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
Sigourney
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
44-28
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
|
74-52
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Sibley-Ocheyedan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
74-39
|
Postponed from 12-10
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
45-44
|
|
|
|
|
North Harrison
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Harrison
|
54-35
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
West Monona
|
7:30 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
50-46
|
Postponed from 12-10-21
|
|
|
|
Parkview
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
7:30 PM
|
Parkview Christian School
|
66-42
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Shenandoah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
56-35
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School
|
64-39
|
|
|
|
|
Seymour
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Seymour High School
|
61-25
|
|
|
|
|
Solon
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Solon High School
|
63-41
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
Southwest Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
57-44
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
Western Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
64-60
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
River Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
72-61
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake
vs.
Cherokee Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Storm Lake High School
|
48-44
|
|
|
|
|
East Atchison
vs.
East Mills
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tarkio Activities Center
|
49-30
|
|
|
|
|
Walthill
vs.
Siouxland Christian
|
7:30 PM
|
Walthill, NE
|
72-69
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School
|
63-35
|
|
|
|
|
West Bend-Mallard
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
61-58
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
55-45
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School
|
94-86
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbine
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woodbine High School
|
55-54
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
48-44
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Humboldt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
61-26
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
North Butler
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
46-37
|
|
|
|
|
Mason City
vs.
Ankeny Centennial
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Iowa Area Community College
|
89-47
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
69-34
|
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School
|
54-37
|
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
Midland
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Tipton Middle School
|
56-35
|
|
|
|