|
Cardinal
vs.
Pekin
|
6:00 AM CT
|
WACO High School
|
61-49
|
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
St. Albert
|
11:30 AM
|
Mid American Center
|
54-47
|
MAC Shoot-Out
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Valley
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
59-54
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Decorah
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School
|
80-58
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Elkhorn North High School
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Newton
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
68-35
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Centerville
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
75-19
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Van Meter
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
53-49
|
|
|
|
|
West Central (IL)
vs.
Fort Madison
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Quincy Notre Dame High School
|
69-54
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
77-41
|
|
|
|
|
South Sioux City
vs.
Sioux City West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
South Sioux City High School
|
66-56
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Washington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
52-39
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Iowa City High
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
84-45
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City West
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
68-42
|
Rescheduled
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Spencer
|
5:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
61-50
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
58-55
|
|
|
|
|
Plattsmouth
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mid-America Center
|
62-48
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Chariton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Oskaloosa High School
|
68-28
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Christian
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Christian Academy
|
79-58
|
JV Boys @ 4:30
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Indianola
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
72-67
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Mediapolis
|
6:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
50-37
|
Shootout
|
|
|
|
Burlington Notre Dame
vs.
Columbus
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
55-27
|
SEISC Shootout
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
54-51
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
46-43
|
Conference Championship
|
|
|
|
Central Lee
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Lee High School
|
44-42
|
Conference Shootout
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Lone Tree
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
43-29
|
SEISC North - South Shoot Out Game
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Highland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
57-45
|
Boys Shootout @ South Division
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
54-40
|
SEISC Shootout
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
WACO
|
7:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
60-22
|
SEISC Shootout
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Wapello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
63-57
|
SEISC Shootout
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
South Harrison
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
79-48
|
|
|
|
|
Minneapolis North High School
vs.
Western Christian
|
9:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
68-50
|
Sanford Pentagon Heritage Classic
|
|
|