|
Griswold
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
53-46
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
Starmont
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
100-21
|
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Treynor
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
70-39
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
52-37
|
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
West Central
|
6:15 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
63-48
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
47-40
|
|
|
|
|
Fulton Unity Christian
vs.
Rivermont Collegiate
|
6:30 PM
|
|
71-50
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Parkview
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
2-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
Sioux City North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School
|
86-51
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Anamosa
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
51-49
|
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
57-49
|
|
|
|
|
Calamus-Wheatland
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Calamus-Wheatland High School
|
76-61
|
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
84-45
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Pleasantville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
60-56
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Springville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School
|
63-48
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
North Linn
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
88-35
|
|
|
|
|
Midland
vs.
East Buchanan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Midland High School
|
58-40
|
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
vs.
LeMars
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
|
47-44
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
50-43
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux
vs.
South O'Brien
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
59-54
|
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
7:15 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
72-40
|
|
|
|
|
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
Mount Vernon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School
|
45-42
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Solon
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
56-48
|
|
|
|
|
ACGC
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
7:30 PM CT
|
AC/GC High School
|
68-51
|
|
|
|
|
ADM
vs.
Ballard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
ADM High School
|
56-46
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
Remsen St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
71-20
|
|
|
|
|
Albia
vs.
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Albia High School
|
57-50
|
|
|
|
|
Audubon
vs.
Tri-Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Audubon High School
|
46-44
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Lenox
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bedford High School
|
60-44
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Plaine
vs.
English Valleys
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Belle Plaine High School
|
50-41
|
|
|
|
|
Benton
vs.
Maquoketa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
75-59
|
|
|
|
|
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Central Lyon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School
|
86-78
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
West Harrison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School
|
47-31
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Holy Trinity Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
56-38
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Davis County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
58-49
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
East Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School
|
83-49
|
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
Kee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
66-57
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School
|
63-47
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
St. Edmond
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
70-61
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke
vs.
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School
|
66-29
|
|
|
|
|
Colfax-Mingo
vs.
BGM
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colfax-Mingo High School
|
44-38
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Baxter
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
50-28
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus
vs.
Louisa-Muscatine
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Columbus High School
|
53-50
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
60-39
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport North
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Davenport North High School
|
63-58
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Clarksville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Don Bosco High School
|
59-58
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
West Hancock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
63-36
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School
|
75-54
|
|
|
|
|
Exira-EHK
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
50-30
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
47-45
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Essex
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School
|
75-25
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
Forest City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
55-38
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
MMCRU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
64-29
|
JV G @ 4:30
|
|
|
|
George-Little Rock
vs.
Sioux Center
|
7:30 PM CT
|
George Little Rock Community School
|
63-51
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Carroll
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School
|
54-51
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
Atlantic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School
|
66-59
|
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
52-43
|
|
|
|
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
|
68-48
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Highland High School
|
58-22
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Wapello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
51-43
|
|
|
|
|
HLV
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:30 PM CT
|
HLV Community Schools
|
68-39
|
|
|
|
|
Hudson
vs.
BCLUW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hudson Elementary School
|
75-20
|
|
|
|
|
Interstate 35
vs.
Van Meter
|
7:30 PM CT
|
I-35 High School
|
74-48
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Tri-County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
80-44
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
|
92-74
|
|
|
|
|
Kingsley-Pierson
vs.
OABCIG
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
53-49
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Ridge View
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
55-50
|
|
|
|
|
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Montezuma
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
50-48
|
|
|
|
|
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
Wayne
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
|
70-18
|
|
|
|
|
Mediapolis
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mediapolis High School
|
55-52
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Tipton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
60-35
|
|
|
|
|
MOC-Floyd Valley
vs.
Okoboji
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
|
61-59
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Lamoni
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
63-38
|
|
|
|
|
Moulton-Udell
vs.
Diagonal
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Moulton-Udell High School
|
63-24
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Twin Cedars
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Murray High School
|
50-36
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
56-50
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Monticello
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
76-35
|
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Postville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Fayette Valley High School
|
73-45
|
|
|
|
|
North Polk
vs.
Carlisle
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Polk High School
|
64-38
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
North Iowa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
74-44
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
West Branch
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
56-55
|
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
West Central Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
62-42
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Seymour
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
60-20
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Central Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Osage High School
|
63-34
|
|
|
|
|
Panorama
vs.
Madrid
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Panorama High School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
PCM
vs.
Nevada
|
7:30 PM CT
|
PCM High School
|
82-56
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School
|
57-43
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Lewis Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
|
57-35
|
|
|
|
|
River Valley
vs.
Woodbury Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
River Valley Community School
|
83-44
|
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
53-43
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Greene County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School
|
67-43
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Nodaway Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saydel (GVCS Home Games @ Saydel High School)
|
82-31
|
|
|
|
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan
vs.
Sheldon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
|
57-34
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney
vs.
Stanton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
76-38
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Keota
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sigourney High School
|
56-48
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Central
vs.
Newell-Fonda
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
62-61
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
Perry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
65-45
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Beckman Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Tama High School
|
70-28
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
76-44
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Mount Ayr
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School
|
61-40
|
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
55-38
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
AHSTW
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Underwood High School
|
72-34
|
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian
vs.
Spirit Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
50-43
|
|
|
|
|
Van Buren County
vs.
Burlington Notre Dame
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Van Buren High School
|
60-38
|
|
|
|
|
Vinton-Shellsburg
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
|
53-34
|
|
|
|
|
WACO
vs.
New London
|
7:30 PM CT
|
WACO High School
|
60-57
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Assumption
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
82-71
|
|
|
|
|
Washington
vs.
Fairfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
50-45
|
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Central Lee
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
67-31
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Rockford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
55-41
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
Rock Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Lyon Community School
|
54-51
|
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Saydel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School
|
56-55
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
MVAOCOU
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
67-29
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Decorah
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
49-46
|
|
|
|
|
Wilton
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wilton High School
|
66-53
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Winterset High School
|
67-44
|
|
|
|
|
Keokuk
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wright Fieldhouse
|
61-40
|
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
54-44
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Fort Dodge
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
79-46
|
|
|
|
|
Aplington-Parkersburg
vs.
Grundy Center
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
|
79-57
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Valley Lutheran
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
|
65-42
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
South Hardin
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
70-48
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
78-51
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
64-53
|
|
|
|
|
Durant
vs.
West Liberty
|
7:45 PM
|
Durant High
|
59-39
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Newton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
59-57
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pella
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
63-60
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Tripoli
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Janesville High School
|
56-31
|
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Denver
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Jesup High School
|
74-66
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Senior High School
|
77-26
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Mason City
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
70-57
|
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
66-45
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School
|
61-56
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
70-66
|
|
|
|
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
|
59-39
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
East Marshall
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
58-50
|
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Johnston
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Urbandale High School
|
82-53
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Des Moines North
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
98-42
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee
vs.
Waukee Northwest
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
80-76
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Cascade
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Camanche High School
|
55-20
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
8:00 PM CT
|
GMG High School
|
66-61
|
|
|
|
|
Melcher-Dallas
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High
|
71-33
|
at Southeast Warren
|
|
|